1. Scope of this general Terms of Use


A. Welcome to our web site ("www.retrosuperfuture.com", the "Website"). These General Terms of Use (the "Terms of Use") govern the access to and use of the Website, and regulate the offer, transmission and acceptance of purchase orders relating to products between the users of the Website and Retrosuperfuture S.r.l.
B. Please read these Terms of Use carefully. By accessing and using the Website as well as by purchasing the products on the Website, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Use. If you do not agree to all or part of these Terms of Use, we invite you not to use our Website. This Website is managed and maintained by Retrosuperfuture S.r.l. ("Retrosuperfuture", "we", or "us") with registered office in Via Larga 15, 20121 Milano (Italy), tax code and VAT number IT06267680962, telephone number +39 02 86996971, fax number +39 02 86993226.
C. Retrosuperfuture may amend or simply update all or part of these Terms of Use. Any amendment or update of the Terms of Use shall be posted for our users on the Home Page of the Website as soon as such amendments or updates have been made and shall be binding as soon as you access the Website after they are amended. If you do not agree to all or part of the Terms of Use as amended or updated, please do not use our Website.


2. Use of the Website

A. The access to and use of the Website, including display of web pages, communication with provider, downloading product information and making purchases on the Website, are carried out by our users exclusively for personal purposes, which should in no way be connected to any trade, business or professional activity.
B. Remember that you will be liable for your use of the Website and its contents. Retrosuperfuture shall not be considered liable for any use of the Website and its contents made by its users that is not compliant with the laws and regulations in force, without prejudice to provider's liability for intentional torts and gross negligence.

C. In particular, you will be liable for communicating information or data which is not correct, false or concerning third parties (in the event such third parties have not given their consent) as well as for any improper use of such data or information.


3. Privacy Policy and Use of Cookies on the Website

A. We recommend that you read our Privacy Policy, which also applies in the event that users access the Website and use the relevant services without making purchases. The Privacy Policy will help you understand how and for what purposes Retrosuperfuture collects and uses your personal data.
B. We use cookies to improve your experience with our Website. Cookies are small files that websites send to the user's device, and are used for online browsing. Cookies allow us to gather information on how people use our site.
C. Are they mandatory? No. You can restrict, disable or re-enable cookies at any time via the internet browser of your computer. Imposing such a restriction will prevent the total or partial sending of cookies, and this will preclude certain features of the Website and /or prevent access to some of its parts.
D. It is thanks to cookies that, day after day, we are managing to improve the navigation performance of the Website, with the purpose of:
E. Using essential functions such as the ability to store selected items in a shopping cart. This allows the customer to continue browsing other areas of the Website, closing and then restoring all the data related to a previous search or purchase without the need to start from scratch. If you choose to limit the use of cookies, you will still be allowed to navigate the site, but will be deprived of the opportunity to make purchases.
F. Allowing us to collect information about the ways in which clients are using the Website. This enables us to: remember the specific settings of a user such as his language, country, etc.; collect statistical data regarding, for example, the most popular product models or user preferences, in order to provide a customized browsing experience which proposes items similar to those visited; improve the navigability and usability of the Website by reporting errors encountered during navigation, and ensure an increasingly powerful and secure system from the standpoint of information technology.
G. How can you enable or disable cookies? Every web browser allows you to restrict, block and/or delete cookies. For more information, please refer to the web pages of the individual browser.
H. The results of cookies could be discussed or shared with our partners. This is done with the sole purpose of improving our product types and enhancing the functions of our Website. By means of cookies, the customer will always be informed about products and innovations which are of interest to him, because the selection and research options offered will be built on solid evidence. Cookies may contain connections to social networks, such as Facebook, Twitter etc.


4. Links to other websites

The Website may contain links to other web sites which are in no way connected to the Website or to Retrosuperfuture. Retrosuperfuture does not control or monitor such third party web sites or their contents. Retrosuperfuture shall not be held liable for the contents of such sites and/or for the rules adopted by them in respect of, but not limited to, your privacy and the processing of your personal data when you are visiting those web sites. Please, pay attention when you access these web sites through the links provided on the Website and carefully read their terms and conditions of use and their privacy policies. Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy do not apply to the web sites of third parties. The Website provides links to other web sites exclusively to help its users in searching and surfing the Internet and to allow links to web sites on the Internet. When Retrosuperfuture provides links to other web sites, Retrosuperfuture does not recommend that its users access these web sites and it does not provide any guarantees as to their web content or services and products supplied and sold by these web sites to Internet users.


5. Intellectual property rights

A. All content included on this Website, such as works, images, pictures, dialogues, music, sounds, videos, documents, drawings, figures, logos, menus, web pages, graphics, colours, schemes, tools, fonts, product designs, diagrams, layouts, methods, processes, functions and software (collectively, “Content”), is the property of Retrosuperfuture and is protected by national and international copyright and other intellectual property laws. You may not reproduce, publish, distribute, display, modify, create derivative work from, or exploit in any way, in whole or in part, the Content without the prior express written consent of Retrosuperfuture as the case may be.
B. Retrosuperfuture shall have the exclusive right to authorize or prohibit in its sole discretion any reproduction, publication, distribution, display, modification, creation of derivative work from, or exploitation in any way of, in whole or in part, the Content. Retrosuperfuture shall have the right, at any time, to claim the authorship of any Content posted on this Website and to object to any use, distortion or other modification of such Content.
C. Any reproduction, publication, distribution, display, modification, creation of derivative work from, or exploitation in any way of, the Content expressly authorized in writing by Retrosuperfuture shall be carried out by you for lawful purposes only and in compliance with all applicable laws.


6. Disclaimers on content and limitation of liability

A. Retrosuperfuture has adopted measures to ensure that the Content of the Website is accurate and does not contain any incorrect or out-of-date information. However, Retrosuperfuture cannot be held liable for the accuracy and completeness of the Content, except for its liability for tort and gross negligence and as otherwise provided for by the law.
B. Moreover, Retrosuperfuture cannot guarantee that the Website will operate continuously, without any interruptions and errors due to the connection to the Internet. We will not be liable for any failure, any suspension or any termination of access to the Website arising out of any event beyond our reasonable control.
C. The products displayed on the Website may not exactly correspond to the real items in terms of image, dimensions and colour depending on your Internet browser and/or your monitor quality.
D. Except for cases of gross negligence and fraud, in no event will Retrosuperfuture and/or its affiliates be liable to the buyer for lost profit or any damages of any nature arising out or related to these Terms of Use and/or in connection with third party claims raised against the purchaser of products from this Website.
E. The total amount of Retrosuperfuture's liability in respect of the purchase of products under these Terms of Use is limited to the amount paid by the buyer for the purchase of the products.
F. Liability based on statutory provisions protecting consumers shall remain unaffected.


7. Orders

A. To place an order you shall select the products you desire to purchase on the Website, select a size, and add the items to your cart by clicking on "Add to Cart". Once you are ready to checkout, click on "Cart" at the top right of the screen, which will display all of the Products you have selected to purchase. It is your responsibility to check that the items in your cart are the correct style, colour and size before proceeding. Once you are ready to proceed with your order, click on "Checkout". The "Checkout Method" page will be shown: you can then finalize the purchase as guest or as registered customer. After choosing your preferred checkout method, follow the instructions and fill the information requested. At the end of the procedure, you will be redirected to the Paypal website to proceed with the payment. If you don’t have a Paypal account you can choose to pay with your credit or debit card. You will then receive an e-mail confirming that the order has been correctly placed ("Order Confirmation E-mail").
B. Once the order has been placed, please note that the shipment address used for the order cannot be changed. If you want to change it, the original order has to be canceled and you need to place a new one. In case of need, please contact support@retrosuperfuture.com
C. All orders are subject to acceptance and availability. Please be aware that the products in your cart are not reserved and can therefore be purchased by other users until you complete the whole checkout process and receive the Order Confirmation E-mail. In any event, your offer shall be deemed as accepted and the relevant contract of sale is effective only from the moment when you receive a second e-mail expressly informing you about the acceptance by Retrosuperfuture of your order, the dispatch time, the essential characteristics of the purchased products, and including a detailed breakdown of the price paid for each product, and delivery costs and details ("Shipping Confirmation E-mail").
D. Retrosuperfuture reserves the right not to accept your order at its own discretion. In such case, Retrosuperfuture will inform you by email of the cancellation of the order.
E. By submitting an order, you unconditionally accept and undertake to comply with these Terms of Use as well as with the other policies contained in the Website.
F. If you want to cancel an order already placed you must do it before receiving our Shipping Confirmation E-mail: afterwards, you may still obtain a refund or a substitution according to our Withdrawal and Return Policy.
G. If some shipping detail is missing in your order (as incorrect address, phone number, or further information needed for the shipment) and you do not provide the missing information within 15 (fifteen) days, we will automatically cancel and refund your order. You will be able to place it again on our Website.
H. Orders are processed and shipped from Monday to Friday.


8. Prices and Payments


A. The prices indicated on each product page may not be inclusive of all applicable taxes, depending on the Country of destination. Prices are subject to changes. However, such changes will not impact the price, or the description of the products for which you have already submitted an order accepted by Retrosuperfuture.
B. Website are accurate at the time of publication, a small number of products in our Website may be mispriced. Prices are confirmed when you will receive your order receipt email outlining the different charges (including shipment costs and applicable taxes depending on the Country of destination).
C. We take reasonable care to make our Website secure. All payments on our Website, including credit/debit card transactions, are processed through Paypal, a secure online payment gateway that encrypts your card details in a secure host environment.


9. Delivery

A. We aim to deliver within 4 (four) working days from the date when the order is placed. Any delay in shipment due to either carrier issues and/or exceptional or particular conditions related to the specific Country of destination is not under our responsibility. Some delay may occur during national Holidays. In the event of strikes, difficulties or other events due to general or local extraordinary conditions, which would influence the delivery of the products, we shall be authorised to postpone deliveries or to cancel them.
B. We ship worldwide. Shipments inside European Community take about 2/3 working days since the date of the shipment; shipments to the rest of the world take about 4/5 working days since the date of the shipment.
C. You may be required to sign for delivery. Before signing you must inspect the package for any obvious tampering. If you receive an empty package but you sign the delivery receipt and do not immediately report the fact to the carrier, we are not responsible for any refunding or substitution. You have to keep the receipt of the delivered product in case of future needs with us about it.


10. Withdrawal and Return Policy

A. Our return policy includes the possibility of annulment: you may decide to withdraw from the contract and return all or only a portion of what you have purchased and request a refund; you can withdraw from the contract without giving any reason and without any penalty, by an unequivocal statement (by sending an email to Customer Services at: support@retrosuperfuture.com), no later than 15 (fifteen) working days from the day on which you acquire (or a third party other than the carrier and indicated by you acquires, physical possession of the goods). Once we authorize the return of the products, you will have 14 (fourteen) days to ship the products back at your own expense. Customer Services will inform you where to send the goods in order to reduce the time and cost of shipping.
Please note that each product must be returned undamaged, in its original packaging and with all the accessories present at the time of purchase. You are only liable for any diminished value of the goods resulting from the handling other than what is necessary to establish the nature, characteristics and functioning of the goods. In the event that Retrosuperfuture discovers the lack of one or more parts of the goods, the company reserves the right not to accept the returned product, or to charge the cost of the missing parts.
B. How to return goods:
(i) To start the return process, you must ensure that you have the purchase order number to hand before contacting Customer Services at support@retrosuperfuture.com.
(ii) Once approval has been given by Retrosuperfuture to proceed with the return process, you will have to arrange shipment at your own expense; remembering to place the products in their original box, to include all accessories and information material, and to attach a copy of the return acceptance email. To maintain the integrity of the product (and to be able to benefit from the return service), we recommend to pack the original box in a second protective carton suitable for shipping. On receipt of the products, we will examine them carefully to ensure they are undamaged and complete in every part.
(iii) Once we have ascertained the integrity of the returned products, we will proceed as follows: if you withdraw from the contract and return all the products you have purchased, we shall refound your order using the same means of payment as you used for the initial transaction; in any event, you will not incur any fees as a result of such reimbursement. We may withhold reimbursement until we have received the goods back or you have supplied evidence of having sent back the goods, whichever is the earliest.


11. Warranty

A. Retrosuperfuture warrants to the consumer that the products purchased from its online store comply with the specifications and are free of material defects and workmanship errors for a period of twenty-four (24) months from the date of delivery.
B. This warranty applies only to products which are:
(a) manufactured by or for Retrosuperfuture as identified by the "RETROSUPERFUTURE®" trademarks, trade name, or logo legally affixed to them, and
(b) purchased by consumers from this Website. Products purchased from other unauthorized channels and from websites such as eBay, Amazon, etc. are not covered by these Terms & Conditions, and any problems that may arise in those cases need to be discussed and settled directly with the vendors from whom you purchased the product.
C. Signs of wear and tear, such as scratches on lenses, will not be considered as product defects, but as events generated by normal use and therefore not covered by warranty.
D. This warranty does not apply
(a) if the product has been subject to improper use, repair, alteration and/or modification not authorized by the brand;
(b) to damages caused by failure to follow the instructions covered in the documentation for the products or other specific instructions from Retrosuperfuture;
(c) if the product is damaged by misuse, abuse, negligence, accident, normal wear and tear and deterioration, improper environmental conditions or lack of responsible care,
(d) to damages due to any other cause not related to defective design, workmanship and/or materials.
E. This warranty is in addition to your legal rights in relation to products that are faulty or not as described.
F. How to apply:
(i) In order to benefit from the warranty under these Terms of Use, you must provide proof of purchase of the item from Retrosuperfuture's online store at www.retrosuperfuture.com and send it along with one or more photos of the products showing the alleged defects or lack of conformity to the following email address: support@retrosuperfuture.com (within a period of 2 (two) months from the date on which you detected such defects or lack of conformity).
(ii) After a preliminary appraisal of the problem, and only where this warranty applies, we will ask you to ship the products back to us, using the delivery service provided by our Customer Services. To ensure that glasses do not suffer additional damage in transit, you will be asked to pack them in a protective box no larger than 200x160x100 mm. If these instructions are not followed, we reserve the right to rely solely on the pictures that you sent us before shipping the products back, and we will not be responsible for any further damage caused to the products in transit.
G. Products with a valid warranty:
(a) If your complaint is communicated by email at support@retrosuperfuture.com within 24 (twenty-four) months of purchase, and the defect or lack of conformity is recognized by Retrosuperfuture as a defect in materials and/or production, the product will be replaced free of charge with a new one. If the model in question is no longer available or out of production, you will be offered the opportunity to choose a model of equal value. Your decision in this regard must be notified to us within 10 (ten) working days from our last communication approving your complaint.
(b) If your complaint is communicated by email at support@retrosuperfuture.com within 24 (twenty-four) months of purchase, but is not recognized by Retrosuperfuture as a defect in materials and/or production, you will be contacted directly by our Customer Services.
H. Products with an expired warranty:
(a) If your complaint is communicated by email at support@retrosuperfuture.com after the warranty has expired, i.e. after 24 (twenty-four) months from time of purchase, you will be contacted directly by our Customer Services.


12. Severance

If any provision of these Terms of Use shall be found by any court or administrative body of competent jurisdiction to be invalid or unenforceable, such invalidity or unenforceability shall not affect the other provisions of these Terms of Use, which shall remain in full force and effect.

13. Governing law and Jurisdiction

A. These Terms of Use and the other policies of the Website shall be governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of Italy.
B. All disputes arising in connection with these Terms of Use shall be subject to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the court of Milan, without affecting any consumer's right to start a claim before the courts of the place of residence.


14. Special Online Sales

All sale items can be returned for a refund within 14 days upon delivery. Sale items are non-exchangeable. Sale items are shipped free of charge. Any duties and taxes are the customer’s responsibility. There is a limit of 5 pieces per transaction. Your order will be shipped within 14 business days. For further informations, please contact support@retrosuperfuture.com


15. Privacy Notice pursuant to sec. 13 of EU Regulation No.679/2016 "GDPR"

A. Retrosuperfuture S.r.l. (hereinafter, “Retrosuperfuture” or the “Data controller”), with registered office in Via Larga 15, 20122 Milano (Italy), and VAT: IT06267680962, in its quality of data controller, processes the personal data of the subjects involved in the processing (hereinafter, “Data subject”) and in particular of the users that make use of the services available on the website www.retrosuperfuture.com (hereinafter, the “Website”). The Data are provided directly by the Data subject or, in the particular case in which the Data subject accesses the Website through Facebook or Google access credentials, by such third party company. Data may be processed for the following purposes:
(a) management of the registration to Website and provision of the related services (such as the “Contact Us” page);
(b) provision and management of e-commerce services;
(c) upon the Data Subject’s explicit consent, delivery of promotional communications about offers, events or any kind of products of Retrosuperfuture;
(d) for Data subjects that have placed orders on the Website, delivery of promotional communications relating to products similar to those previously purchased by the Data subject. The legal basis for data processing is the execution of a contract and the provision of the requested service (for the purposes under letters (a) and (b) above) and the Data subject’s consent (for the purposes under letters (c)). The processing of data for the purposes indicated under letter (d) is carried out on the basis of Retrosuperfuture's legitimate interest in offering its services (pursuant to Article 6.1 letter (f) of the GDPR), unless the Data subject opposes to such processing upon completion of an order or subsequently.
In particular, Retrosuperfuture may carry out these direct marketing activities in the absence of express consent (by virtue of an assessment of prevalence of its own interest in sending direct marketing communications, and in the absence of a real prejudice to the interests, fundamental rights and freedoms of the Data subject and as established by Recital 47 of the GDPR, which qualifies as "legitimate interest" the processing of personal data for direct marketing purposes), but only until the Data subject opposes to such processing.
B. Retrosuperfuture hereby informs you that for the above mentioned purposes the Data of Data subject shall be processed also by computer, telematic, paper and manual instruments, in compliance with the confidentiality and safety rules provided by the law.
C. The provision of the Data is optional. However, any refusal to provide the Data for the purposes referred to under letters (a) and (b) shall lead to the impossibility to register to the Website and enjoy the related services offered by Retrosuperfuture. On the other hand, any possible refusal to provide consent and any opposition to the data processing for the further purposes referred to under letters (c) and (d) of paragraph 1, shall not lead to any consequences, subject to the impossibility for the Data subject to be informed about Retrosuperfuture discounts, offers, events or products.
D. The Data shall not be disseminated. Within the organization of Retrosuperfuture, the Data may be processed by the relevant offices entrusted with the execution of certain processing activities (i.e. Logistics, Marketing and Communication, IT, Customer Service). In order to provide its services, Retrosuperfuture may communicate the Data to the third parties mentioned in Footnote1, that have been appointed as Data Processor for the purposes of managing the registration to the Website or Retrosuperfuture’s e-commerce services and for any further purposes to which the Data subject has agreed. The complete list of Data Processors appointed by Retrosuperfuture can be easily known at no charge by sending a request to the email address indicated under paragraph 7 of this Privacy Notice.
E. The Data shall be stored on servers located within the European Union. Retrosuperfuture shall not transfer the Data outside the European Union. Any Data collected for the purposes indicated under paragraph 1 letters (a) and (b) shall be retained for the entire duration of the Data subject’s registration to Retrosuperfuture’s Website, or until the Data subject requests the deletion of his/her Data, except for any Data relating to sale transactions that shall be retained until the limitation period expires. Any Data collected for the purposes of processing indicated under paragraph 1 letter (c) and (d) shall be retained until the Data subject withdraws consent to the marketing activities from Retrosuperfuture, or presents a request for deletion of the Data, except for cases where the Data controller needs to retain such Data to defend its rights in relation to any disputes that are on-going at the time of the request, or upon formal request from public authorities.
F. The Data subject has the right to: a) obtain the termination of processing for direct marketing purposes, also in relation to services identical to those already provided by our company; b) obtain information in relation to the purposes for which Data are processed, to the period of processing and to the subjects to whom the data are communicated (right of access); c) obtain the rectification or integration of incorrect Data concerning the Data subject (right to rectification); d) obtain the deletion of Data concerning the Data subject in the following cases (i) the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected; (ii) the Data subject has withdrawn his/her consent to the processing of Data, if these are processed on the basis of his consent; (iii) the Data subject has opposed the processing of Data concerning him/her, in case these are processed for our legitimate interest; or (iv) the processing of Data does not comply with the law. However, it is to be noted that the retention of Data by Retrosuperfuture is also lawful if it is necessary in order to fulfil a legal obligation or to ascertain, exercise or defend a right in Court (cancellation right); e) to obtain that the Data concerning the Data subject are only stored without any further use in the following cases: (i) the Data subject disputes the accuracy of the Data, for the period that is necessary for allowing Retrosuperfuture to verify the accuracy of such Data; (ii) the processing is unlawful but the Data subject objects to the deletion of the Data; (iii) the Data are necessary for ascertaining, exercising or defending a right in Court; (iv) the Data subject has opposed the processing and is awaiting the verification of the possible prevalence of Retrosuperfuture’s legitimate interest to the processing (limitation right); f) receive in a common, structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, all Data concerning the Data subject, if these are processed under a contract or on the basis of the Data subject’s consent (portability right).
Please also note that the Data subject has the right to contact the competent Data Protection Authority (for Italian Data subjects: Garante per la protezione dei dati personali, Piazza di Monte Citorio n. 121, 00186 ROMA) in order to enforce his/her rights with regard to the data processing.
G. The Data controller pursuant to art. 24 of the GDPR is Retrosuperfuture S.r.l. (with registered office in Via Larga 15, 20122 Milano (Italy), VAT: IT06267680962). The Data controller can be contacted for requests or exercising the rights established by the law by sending an email to the address privacy@retrosuperfuture.com.
H. Notwithstanding that Retrosuperfuture shall not proceed to processing operations other than those expressly authorized and/or requested by each Data subject, this Privacy Notice may be amended from time to time in order to comply with new provisions of law, the modification of Retrosuperfuture’s Data processing policies and/or following changes to the features of the Website and/or Retrosuperfuture’s services. Each updated version of this Privacy Notice shall be made available on the Website in the dedicated section. Retrosuperfuture therefore invites all users to periodically consult the Website in order to be constantly informed on the latest published version.
Footnote 1: (a) Mailing and marketing companies, (b) Shippers, (c) Couriers, (d) Companies that generally carry out enveloping, delivery and transport of goods and correspondence; (e) consultants of Retrosuperfuture; (f) companies that conduct marketing activities and activities in collaboration and/or co-marketing with Retrosuperfuture; (g) Companies providing payment gateways for e-commerce transactions. An updated list of the above-mentioned third parties is available at the registered office of Retrosuperfuture and may be known simply by sending a request at the email address privacy@retrosuperfuture.com.


16. Consent Form

The undersigned, in its capacity of Data subject (or in case of minor, in its capacity of person exercising parental authority on the Data subject), hereby acknowledges that the Data shall be processed for the purposes referred to under paragraph 1, lett. (a) and (b) of the Privacy Notice, namely for purposes associated to the registration on the Website and provision and management e-commerce services. The undersigned acknowledges that the processing referred to under paragraph 1 letter (d) is carried out on the basis of Retrosuperfuture's legitimate interest and that it is possible to oppose to this processing upon the completion of each purchase order or by clicking on the "Unsubscribe" link available at the bottom of Retrosuperfuture’s promotional communications or by writing to the email address privacy@retrosuperfuture.com. In addition, the undersigned also agrees to the Data processing with regard to:
direct marketing from Retrosuperfuture (promotional communications about offers, events or products) – purpose referred to under paragraph 15. A lett. (c).


17. Privacy Notice pursuant to sec. 13 of EU Regulation on personal data protection

The company Retrosuperfuture S.r.l., with headquarters in Via Larga 15, 20122 - Milano (Italy), VAT: IT06267680962,  (hereinafter the Company), in its quality as data controller, informs you about how your personal data will be processed by the Company on the occasion of your application through the spontaneous submission of your curriculum vitae to the e-mail address jobs@retrosuperfuture.com. Your personal data will be collected and processed by the Company in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and related implementing legislation (hereinafter, jointly referred to as the Regulation).
A. Data conferred and purposes of the processing by the candidates All data that you have provided by sending your curriculum vitae or completing the registration form will be processed for the following purposes:
(a) assessment of your profile, attitudes and professional skills;
(b) recruitment and selection of personnel;
(c) scheduling of recruiting activities. In this stage of research and selection of personnel, the Company only needs to collect the data related to the possible inclusion to protected categories, without further details; therefore, we invite you not to include any sensitive information in your curriculum vitae (relating, for example, to health status, religious beliefs and political opinions), with the warning that, if these are indicated, they will be immediately cancelled.
B. Methods of processing For the above purposes, the data processing by the Company will be carried out by manual, computerized and telematics tools with methods strictly related to the purposes themselves and, in any case, aimed at ensuring the safety of data and the full compliance with the applicable legislation concerning the protection of personal data.
C. Legal basis of the processing The processing for the purposes indicated under paragraph 1 points (a), (b) and (c) above will be carried out only with your consent.
D. Mandatory or optional nature of the provision of data The provision of personal data is optional and voluntary. Failure to provide your data could make it impossible to be included in the selection of interest.
E. Circulation and data communication Your personal data will be processed by, and made accessible only to, processors appointed by the Company. Except for the above, your data will not be further communicated and / or disseminated outside the organization of the Company itself.
F. Place and period of data retention Your personal data will be stored on servers available to the Company located within the European Union. The Company will not transfer your personal data outside the European Union. Your personal data will be kept for one year from the date of submission of the application or from the date of update of an application previously submitted.
G. Applicant's rights We remind you that you have the right to:
(a) obtain information in relation to the purposes for which Data are processed, to the period of processing and to the subjects to whom the data are communicated (right of access);
(b) obtain the rectification or integration of incorrect Data concerning the Data subject (right to rectification);
(c) obtain the deletion of Data concerning the Data subject in the following cases (1) the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected; (2) the Data subject has withdrawn his/her consent to the processing of Data, if these are processed on the basis of his consent; (3) the Data subject has opposed the processing of Data concerning him/her, in case these are processed for our legitimate interest; or (4) the processing of Data does not comply with the law. However, it is to be noted that the retention of Data by the Company is also lawful if it is necessary in order to fulfil a legal obligation or to ascertain, exercise or defend a right in Court (cancellation right);
(d) to obtain that the Data concerning the Data subject are only stored without any further use in the following cases: (1) the Data subject disputes the accuracy of the Data, for the period that is necessary for allowing the Company to verify the accuracy of such Data; (2) the processing is unlawful but the Data subject objects to the deletion of the Data; (3) the Data are necessary for ascertaining, exercising or defending a right in Court; (4) the Data subject has opposed the processing and is awaiting the verification of the possible prevalence of the Company’s legitimate interest to the processing (limitation right);
(e) receive in a common, structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, all Data concerning the Data subject, if these are processed under a contract or on the basis of the Data subject’s consent (portability right). Please also note that you have the right to contact the Data Protection Authority (Piazza di Monte Citorio n. 121, 00186 ROMA) in order to enforce your rights with regard to the data processing.
H. Contact details for exercising your rights The data controller of your personal data is Retrosuperfuture S.r.l., with headquarters in Via Larga 15, 20122 - Milano (Italy), VAT: IT06267680962. By writing to the e-mail address privacy@retrosuperfuture.com you may contact the data controller and exercise the rights indicated under paragraph G above.

 

 

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out